Archive for November, 2009

a bowler hat tells story

November 30, 2009

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usbiggie shirt: valleygirl, denim shorts: b club, tights: unbranded, shoes: zara, bag: mimco, bowler hat: just jeans, watch: guess

went to Penang Bistro for dinner with me and his family last night πŸ˜€ and since my internet was down yesterday, so I post it today….hmm, what else? the fact that my long weekend is over? darn! back to the office-o and heard couple of tragic stories at the mall -_- ironic, eh?! my deepest condolence for them and their family 😦

please please, no more tragedy at the mall…it’s sadly like hell! since i have to spend at least every half week at the mall, so please no more….

now, should I say ‘hi’ first to him? or shouldn’t I? feels like an ugly betty when it comes to him *LOL*

sorry for my super random post, it’s not easy to wrote something when you’re hungry *blah* mighty nighty!

cheerio,

cc

Advertisements

Bambina Pitta

November 27, 2009

Meet Bambina and say hello to this baby, she’s such a lovely! thank you, you….

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Life is just an illusion, so just play the trick and you’ll survive…until then, sit back, relax and enjoy the show!

cheerio,

cc

we were warned

November 22, 2009

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usbiggie shirt: jeanswest, leather skinny pants: custom made, black bow: random stuff, bag: longchamp, shoes: rubi, watch: baumer n mercier

watched another catastrophic movie of the year, I suppose…yes yes, 2012 it is *sigh* so, shall we move to Africa or shall we pay one million euro? which one is better? haha!

okay now, the story? was just so-so…but the special effects? dramatically awesome πŸ˜€ and err, I hate it when Sasha died cos’ he’s way too cute among others *LOL*

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

actually I don’t know what kind of clothes did I wear today? looks weird, eh? it’s actually my brother’s shirt and I just put some random black bow on it… good or no good? your choice πŸ™‚

When they tell you not to panic… that’s when you run!

cheerio,

cc

uggies smuggie

November 21, 2009

Finally, i’m wearing my uggies πŸ™‚ yeayyy! thanks to rainy day…. can’t wait for Monday! can’t wait for long holiday! can’t wait too meet busybee *sniff* ouw ouw, i dyed my hair into blue black, can you see the different? no?

anywhoo, did you realize that 2012 give too much effect on these people? lots of drama and euphoria along the way, I barely understand what they are thinking about *crap!*

Image Hosted by ImageShack.ussinglet: cotton on, loose top: dotti, leggings: zara, bag: bally, uggies: whooga, necklace: sportsgirl, watch: baumer n mercier

ps: fortunately, you’re too good for him and he’s such a dumbass!

cheerio,
cc

what katie wore

November 17, 2009

“Joe writes the words. Katie wears the clothes. A different outfit every day for a year…”

me super β™₯ Katie’s style, she’s just too awesome πŸ™‚ check her bright and quirky styles here and you’ll be amazed by her creative ideas in creating such an adorable outfit for daily wear….

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

2012 is not the end of days, so why should hurry?

cheerio,

cc

mak-kahb-ra

November 15, 2009

It is called Rumah Dara/Macabre/Darah.

Another ‘must see’ Indonesian movie, directed by the talented Mo Brothers. Had a chance to watch this movie last Friday at the opening of INAFFF 2009 with couple of besties and it was hilariously FUN!!! me likey likey….

This one is a very recommended movie for those who addicted to fear and bloodybath hardcore scenes, say hi! to gory gory :p until then, save your appetite, haha…

she’s the mother of all fear, indeed….

cheerio,

cc

i wish you my owl

November 10, 2009

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

cuckoo! cuckoo!

i hear you sing at night,

cuckoo! cuckoo!

such a pretty bird you are,

cuckoo! cuckoo!

someday you’ll be mine…

oh yes, someday you’ll be mine.

cheerio,

cc

image from here

biggie wiggie miggie

November 8, 2009

Sorry for the very late late post, i’ve been busy with errrrrr, nothing?! hee hee..

I’m in love with my new Cheap Monday biggie skull tee, thank you Nena πŸ™‚ still thinking to add some more tees from Cheap Monday to complete my collection, haha…wait until the end of this month, wahooo!

this week has been good to me, love love…. so let’s start this Monday with one big bright smile and hope she’ll be good to you *gulp*

Image Hosted by ImageShack.ustee: biggie skull tee from cheap monday, shoes: blowfish malibu, bowler hat: just jeans, necklace: diva, watch: mimco

little sister is getting closer to what we called oh-so-dressing up hahaha…you’d better start to find your signature style, love…

Image Hosted by ImageShack.ustee: unbranded, legging: unbranded, beanie hat: unbranded, shoes: dotti

If loving you is like wearing stilettos, then I’d rather be wearing my flats.

i love you, my flats! and i always do.

cheerio,

cc

red tights!

November 1, 2009

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usshirt: cotton on, denim short&shoes: zara, tights: unbranded, bag&watch: mimco

bought me two blouses and one cardi, thank you mom! thank you me! and I hate to realize that tomorrow is Monday already, why oh why….can I go back or fast forward it to Friday? please please please…….

PS: drag me to Tokyo πŸ˜₯

cheerio,

cc