kamehameha

green dress: valleygirl, leopard legging: pure hype, scarf: promod, satelite bag: mimco, shoes: rubber duck for sportsgirl

green dress: valleygirl, leopard legging: pure hype, scarf: promod, satelite bag: mimco, shoes: rubber duck for sportsgirl

i went to watched dragonball evolution today and the result was BORING!! I don’t know what’s wrong with the director, the casts, the scriptwriter and everything in this movie seems to be soooooo boring 😦 maybe it’s because i’m a huge fan *not really that huge* of dragonball and I’ve watched all of the episodes of it, except dragonball GT ^^

and I hate it when they’re trying too much to make this movie as real as the cartoon in 1,5 hours, ouw please….thats sooo horrible! sorry to say but this movie is not recommended at all, specially if you are a huge fan of dragonball, unless you will feel soooo disappointed 😦

anyways, I got my Mimco watch exchanged today, yipppie *happy* can’t wait to wear it tomorrow *where?! dunno*

too many lovers in one lifetime ain’t good for you ^^

kiss kiss,

cc

Advertisements

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: